Nominations 2014

Best Fiction Film


Mary Queen Of Scots

Mary Queen Of Scots

Thomas Imbach

Traumland

Traumland

Petra Volpe

Best Documentary Film


Der Imker

Der Imker

Mano Khalil

L'escale 06

L'escale

Kaveh Bakhtiari

L'expérience Blocher02

L'expérience Blocher

Jean-Stéphane Bron

Best Short Film


Sortie de route

Sortie de route

David Maye & Tristan Aymon

The Green Serpent

The Green Serpent

Benny Jaberg

Best Animation Film


Hasta Santiago

Hasta Santiago

Mauro Carraro

The Kiosk

The Kiosk

Anete Melece

Vigia

Vigia

Marcel Barelli

Best Screenplay


Der Goalie bin ig 07

Der Goalie bin ig

Screenplay: Jasmine Hoch, Sabine Boss, Pedro Lenz

Les grandes ondes (à l'ouest) 005

Les grandes ondes (à l'ouest)

Screenplay: Lionel Baier & Julien Bouissoux

Traumland

Traumland

Screenplay: Petra Volpe

Best Actress


Ursina Lardi, Darstellerin/ Unter die Haut 03

Ursina Lardi

For her performance in «Dreamland» directed by Petra Volpe

Sonja Riesen/Der Goalie bin ig 02

Sonja Riesen

For her performance in «I Am The Keeper» directed by Sabine Boss

Bettina Stucky /Traumland

Bettina Stucky

For her performance in «Dreamland» directed by Petra Volpe

Best Actor


Stefan Kurt /Papa Moll 01

Stefan Kurt

For his performance in «Akte Grüninger» directed by Alain Gsponer

Patrick Lapp

Patrick Lapp

For his performance in «Longwave» directed by Lionel Baier

Marcus Signer/ Der Goalie bin ig 02

Marcus Signer

For his performance in «Der Goalie bin ig» directed by Sabine Boss

Best supporting actress / Best supporting actor


Leonardo Nigro 01

Leonardo Nigro

For his performance in «The Black Brothers» directed by Xavier Koller

Dimitri Stapfer/ Left Foot Right Foot

Dimitri Stapfer

For his performance in «Left Foot Right Foot» directed by Germinal Roaux

Pascal Ulli/Der Goalie bin ig

Pascal Ulli

For his performance in «I Am The Keeper» directed by Sabine Boss

Best Film Score


L'expérience Blocher 01

L'expérience Blocher

Film score: Christian Garcia

Der Goalie bin ig 04

Der Goalie bin ig

Film score: Peter Von Siebenthal & Richard Köchli

Lovely Louise

Lovely Louise

Film score: Adrian Weyermann

Best Cinematography


Cherry Pie

Cherry Pie

Cherry Pie
Kamera: Lorenz Merz

Die Schwarzen Brüder

Die Schwarzen Brüder

Camera: Felix von Muralt

Left Foot Right Foot 03

Left Foot Right Foot

Camera: Denis Jutzeler

Best Film Editing


Der Goalie bin ig 05

De Goalie bin ig

Montaggio: Stefan Kälin

L'expérience Blocher 01

L'expérience Blocher

Editing: Karine Sudan

Vaters Garten - die Liebe meiner Eltern 006

Vaters Garten - die Liebe meiner Eltern

Editing: Tania Stöcklin