Nominations 2020

Best Fiction Film


Moskau einfach

Moskau einfach!

Micha Lewinsky

Le milieu de l'horizon

Le milieu de l'horizon

Delphine Lehericey

Best Documentary Film


African Mirror

African mirror

Mischa Hedinger

Immer und ewig

Immer und Ewig

Fanny Bräuning

L'Ile aux oiseaux

L'île aux oiseaux

Maya Kosa

Madame

Madame

Stéphane Riethauser

Where We Belong

Where we belong

Jaqueline Zünd

Best Animation Film


Average Happiness

Average happiness

Maya Gehrig

Kids

Kids

Michael Frei

Le renard et l'oisille

Le renard et l'oisille

Samuel Guillaume, Frédéric Guillaume

Best Screenplay


Baghdad in My Shadow

Baghdad in my shadow

Screenplay: Samir

Le milieu de l'horizon

Le milieu de l'horizon

Screenplay: Joanne Giger

Moskau einfach

Moskau einfach!

Screenplay: Plinio Bachmann, Barbara Sommer, Micha Lewinsky

Best Actress


Miriam Stein Szene

Miriam Stein (Odile)

in «Moskau einfach!» by Micha Lewinsky

Sabine Timoteo Szene

Sabine Timoteo (Marie-Thérèse)

in «Tambour Battant» by François-Christophe Marzal

Beren Tuna Szene

Beren Tuna (Emine)

in «Al Shafaq- When heaven divides» by Esen Isik

Best Actor


Joel Basman Szene

Joel Basman (Sigi)

in «Der Büezer» by Hans Kaufmann

Luc Bruchez Szene

Luc Bruchez (Gus)

in «Le milieu de l'horizon» by Delphine Lehericey

Sven Schenker Szene

Sven Schelker (Bruno Manser)

in «Bruno Manser- Die Stimme des Regenwaldes» by Niklaus Hilber

Best Performance in a Supporting Role


Antonio Buil Szene

Antonio Buil (Le maire)

in «Insoumises» by Laura Cazador, Fernando Perez

Cecilia Steiner Szene

Cecilia Steiner (Hannah)

in «Der Büezer» by Hans Kaufmann

Andrea Zogg Szene

Andrea Zogg (Walter)

in «Der Büezer» by Hans Kaufmann

Best Film Score


Immer und ewig

Immer und Ewig

Film Score: Olivia Pedroli

Le milieu de l'horizon

Le milieu de l'horizon

Film Score: Nicolas Rabaeus

Where We Belong

Where we belong

Film Score: Thomas Kuratli

Best Cinematography


Al Shafaq- When heaven divides

Al shafaq - When heaven divides

Cinematography: Gabriel Sandru

Immer und ewig

Immer und Ewig

Cinematography: Pierre Mennel

O fim do mundo

O fim do Mundo

Cinematography: Basil Da Cunha

Best Film Editing


Baghdad in My Shadow

Baghdad in my shadow

Film Editing: Jann Anderegg

Bruno Manser - Sie Stimme des Regenwaldes

Bruno Manser - Die Stimme des Regenwaldes

Film Editing: Claudio Cea

Where We Belong

Where we belong

Film Editing: Gion - Reto Killias

Best Graduation Film


Isola

Isola

Aurelio Buchwalder

Still Working

Still working

Julietta Korbel