Nominations 2019

Best Fiction Film


Ceux qui travaillent

Ceux qui travaillent

Antoine Russbach

Der Läufer

Der Läufer

Hannes Baumgartner

Der Unschuldige

Der Unschuldige

Simon Jaquemet

Fortuna

Fortuna

Germinal Roaux

Wolkenbruch

Wolkenbruch

Michael Steiner

Best Documentary Film


Chris the Swiss

Chris the Swiss

Anja Kofmel

Eldorado

Eldorado

Markus Imhoof

#Female Pleasure

#Female Pleasure

Barbara Miller

Genesis 2.0

Genesis 2.0

Christian Frei, Maxim Arbugaev

Les dames

Les dames

Stéphanie Chuat, Véronique Reymond

Best Short Film


All Inclusive

All inclusive

Corina Schwingruber Ilić

Bacha Posh von Katia Scarton-Kim

Bacha Posh

Katia Scarton-Kim

Bonobo

Bonobo

Zoel Aeschbacher

Schächer

Schächer

Flurin Giger

Valet Noir

Valet noir

Lora Mure-Ravaud

Best Animation Film


Coyote

Coyote

Lorenz Wunderle

Selfies

Selfies

Claudius Gentinetta

The Flood Is Coming

The Flood Is Coming

Gabriel Böhmer

Best Screenplay


Ceux qui travaillent

Ceux qui travaillent

Screenplay: Antoine Russbach

Der Unschuldige

Der Unschuldige

Screenplay: Simon Jaquemet

Wolkenbruch

Wolkenbruch

Screenplay: Thomas Meyer

Best Actress


Julia Föry/Pearl

Julia Föry (Léa Pearl)

in «Pearl» by Elsa Amiel

Judith Hofmann/Der Unschuldige

Judith Hofmann (Ruth)

in «Der Unschuldige» by Simon Jaquemet

Sarah Meyer/Zwingli

Sarah Sophia Meyer (Anna)

in «Zwingli» by Stefan Haupt

Best Actor


Joel Basman /Wolkenbruch

Joel Basman (Motti)

in «Wolkenbruch» by Michael Steiner

Max Hubacher/Der Läufer

Max Hubacher (Jonas)

in «Der Läufer» by Hannes Baumgartner

Max Simonischek/Zwingli

Max Simonischek (Zwingli)

in «Zwingli» by Stefan Haupt

Best supporting actress / Best supporting actor


Sunnyi Melles/Wolkenbruch

Sunnyi Melles (Frau Silberzweig)

in «Wolkenbruch» by Michael Steiner

Noemie Schmidt/ Wolkenbruch

Noémie Schmidt (Laura)

in «Wolkenbruch» by Michael Steiner

Pauline Schneider/ Ceux qui travaillent

Pauline Schneider (Hilde)

in «Ceux qui travaillent» by Antoine Russbach

Best Film Score


Chris the Swiss

Chris the Swiss

Music: Marcel Vaid

Eldorado

Eldorado

Music: Peter Scherer

#Female Pleasure

#Female Pleasure

Music: Peter Scherer

Best Cinematography


Ceux qui travaillent

Ceux qui travaillent

Cinematography: Denis Jutzeler

Der Unschuldige

Der Unschuldige

Cinematography: Gabriel Sandru

Eldorado

Eldorado

Cinematography: Peter Indergand

Best Film Editing


Chris the Swiss

Chris the Swiss

Film Editing: Stefan Kälin

#Female Pleasure

#Female Pleasure

Film Editing: Isabel Meier

Le livre d'image

Le livre d'image

Film Editing: Jean-Luc Godard

Best Graduation Film

Fast alles

Fast alles

Lisa Gertsch

Hamama & Caluna 01

Hamama & Caluna

Andreas Muggli

Les heures-encre001

Les heures-encre

Wendy Pillonel